Team pitching -- 2026 Cincinnati Carp
Regular season -- as of 9/13/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Diomr 2.0686356100070.0601616245967297
Quintanamr 3.113013500055.0351919314729224
Soto*mr 3.165214000057.0462020187484236
Powersmr 3.355536500083.16936313729135355
Tamlandcl 3.742202700043.1382318153472186
Trippersp 3.74490262600142.094625951168224573
Parker*mr 4.194505100058.0502827323674256
Grant*sp 4.36660262600126.0126666148159127550
Moonsp 4.85870242400124.11217267541251912538
Kindmr 4.890202500038.2362121223656170
Wade*mr 4.910214400066.07041362658411287
Powerssp 5.23960242400127.11547774491181714571
Cooley*sp 5.597110242400112.21387470481311313511
 Total  4.23616341124124061103.210375555194551074135984754

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Diomr104711010 7.7 3.1 11.7 7.6 0.8 2.5 18.0 .631
Quintanamr501120110 5.7 5.1 11.0 7.7 0.3 1.5 24.2 .564
Soto*mr102410020 7.3 2.8 10.7 11.7 1.3 4.1 22.8 .622
Powersmr412030030 7.5 4.0 11.4 3.1 1.4 0.8 19.2 .613
Tamlandcl412420000 7.9 3.1 11.8 7.1 1.5 2.3 23.7 .635
Trippersp500390130 6.0 3.2 9.4 10.6 1.4 3.3 89.5 .621
Parker*mr015110020 7.8 5.0 12.9 5.6 1.1 1.1 17.4 .634
Grant*sp8107110010 9.0 3.4 12.9 11.4 0.9 3.3 85.4 .623
Moonsp410600050 8.8 3.9 13.1 9.0 1.4 2.3 85.7 .598
Kindmr000100000 8.4 5.1 13.7 8.4 1.2 1.6 25.6 .592
Wade*mr601240140 9.5 3.5 13.4 7.9 0.5 2.2 24.4 .618
Powerssp1142743040 10.9 3.5 14.8 8.3 1.2 2.4 88.2 .631
Cooley*sp311340120 11.0 3.8 15.1 10.5 1.0 2.7 87.2 .612
 Total 521020464244280 8.5 3.7 12.5 8.8 1.1 2.4  .616

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Diomr .650 1.20201 .269115 .387122 .411 28.0 3.6 3.24 3.25
Quintanamr .564 1.20143 .23181 .36282 .366 16.0 2.6 2.35 2.44
Soto*mr .661 1.12132 .28897 .411101 .428 23.3 3.7 3.30 3.18
Powersmr .670 1.27276 .203154 .434154 .434 36.5 3.9 3.55 3.58
Tamlandcl .696 1.22126 .24680 .43084 .452 20.8 4.2 3.88 3.84
Trippersp .632 1.02329 .219243 .424246 .429 53.0 3.3 3.02 2.53
Parker*mr .700 1.41180 .239115 .449116 .453 27.8 4.2 3.89 3.90
Grant*sp .734 1.38324 .352248 .451255 .464 68.9 4.9 4.43 4.16
Moonsp .755 1.41334 .305252 .468258 .480 68.2 5.0 4.44 4.68
Kindmr .776 1.50106 .29285 .50086 .506 21.5 5.0 4.51 4.72
Wade*mr .736 1.45197 .335126 .439128 .446 34.2 4.6 4.19 4.24
Powerssp .845 1.59380 .361293 .513300 .525 89.4 6.4 5.69 5.78
Cooley*sp .841 1.65316 .396263 .515266 .521 79.2 6.4 5.69 5.76
 Total  .726 1.353044 .2962152 .4532198 .462561.2 4.6 4.12 4.08

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Diomr00 .00000 .0000 0.081 .125
Quintanamr00 .00000 .0000 0.0188 .444
Soto*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.061 .167
Powersmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0319 .290
Tamlandcl00 .00000 .0000 0.073 .429
Trippersp260 .000012 .46276 2.9177 .412
Parker*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0239 .391
Grant*sp260 .000012 .462120 4.6186 .333
Moonsp240 .00009 .37591 3.8157 .467
Kindmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0163 .188
Wade*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0198 .421
Powerssp240 .000012 .500113 4.7247 .292
Cooley*sp240 .00008 .333101 4.2164 .250
 Total 1240 .000653 .427501 4.021873 .335

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Diomr4035 .8755 .1250305 .167616156
Quintanamr21 .5001 .5005276 .22235355
Soto*mr31 .3332 .66771810 .556404016
Powersmr93 .3334 .444153414 .412656516
Tamlandcl30 .00031.0001235 .21727276
Trippersp00 .0000 .000000 .0002600
Parker*mr60 .0004 .667212110 .47651514
Grant*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002600
Moonsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
Kindmr10 .00011.0000239 .391252510
Wade*mr41 .2502 .50074214 .333444411
Powerssp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
Cooley*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
 Total 6841 .60322 .3245621873 .335124348124