Team pitching -- 2026 Baltimore Flying Squirrels
Regular season -- as of 9/13/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Newcomb*mr 1.08110800016.211322181163
Vesia*mr 2.255104000060.0271515107861221
Kittredgemr 2.484124200061.2431917966107232
Bernardino*mr 4.1345144500056.2503126355201257
Ferguson,C*mr 4.464325200072.2824036276373329
Gilbert,Lsp 4.827100252500134.1139757239173304576
Junksp 4.955100242420136.1163817527841620580
Patricksp 5.13680242400121.0141776956134184559
Ceasesp 5.15130770036.2402421174431167
Brazobanmr 5.930443800054.252413642401011253
Burrowssp 6.336100242400128.01669690591042410598
Palenciacl 7.302504100053.0704443326485255
 Other  3.627112622021186.21628075531761820766
 Total  4.64527224124124451118.111466265774081096151884856

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Newcomb*mr000000020 5.9 1.1 7.0 9.7 0.5 9.0 29.3 .675
Vesia*mr102500010 4.0 1.5 6.3 11.7 0.9 7.8 20.8 .655
Kittredgemr000010000 6.3 1.3 7.6 9.6 1.5 7.3 21.6 .685
Bernardino*mr222670030 7.9 5.6 14.5 8.3 0.0 1.5 22.3 .588
Ferguson,C*mr223400020 10.2 3.3 14.0 7.8 0.9 2.3 23.1 .636
Gilbert,Lsp631470120 9.3 2.6 12.2 11.6 2.0 4.4 95.0 .638
Junksp562130040 10.8 1.8 12.6 5.5 1.1 3.1 84.9 .666
Patricksp340200020 10.5 4.2 14.8 10.0 1.3 2.4 92.2 .610
Ceasesp120320020 9.8 4.2 14.7 10.8 0.7 2.6 96.1 .588
Brazobanmr323320000 8.6 6.9 16.0 6.6 1.6 1.0 27.3 .570
Burrowssp220630040 11.7 4.1 16.2 7.3 1.7 1.8 93.2 .602
Palenciacl236130010 11.9 5.4 17.5 10.9 1.4 2.0 24.2 .613
 Other 6001010060 7.8 2.6 10.8 8.5 0.9 3.3  .639
 Total 332619452901290 9.2 3.3 12.9 8.8 1.2 2.7  .627

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Newcomb*mr .478 0.7842 .23818 .28618 .286 3.3 1.8 1.63 1.32
Vesia*mr .453 0.62122 .17264 .29069 .312 10.8 1.6 1.46 1.11
Kittredgemr .596 0.84147 .22492 .39792 .397 16.6 2.4 2.17 1.98
Bernardino*mr .645 1.50164 .30597 .377103 .401 25.6 4.1 3.66 3.81
Ferguson,C*mr .745 1.50228 .329146 .444150 .456 42.1 5.1 4.70 4.73
Gilbert,Lsp .796 1.33330 .330293 .509297 .516 81.9 5.5 4.94 4.78
Junksp .791 1.39452 .325280 .483281 .484 75.2 4.9 4.47 4.56
Patricksp .803 1.63349 .352279 .499281 .503 82.2 6.0 5.51 5.63
Ceasesp .773 1.55100 .37077 .46180 .479 22.8 5.6 5.03 5.01
Brazobanmr .826 1.72158 .266134 .530137 .542 34.7 5.5 5.14 6.13
Burrowssp .893 1.76405 .351327 .547333 .557105.5 7.5 6.67 7.06
Palenciacl .911 1.92150 .413144 .565145 .569 44.9 7.6 6.87 7.18
 Other  .658 1.15509 .283307 .401317 .414 74.0 3.6 3.21 3.13
 Total  .752 1.393156 .3152258 .4652303 .474610.3 4.9 4.42 4.45

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Newcomb*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Vesia*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.073 .429
Kittredgemr00 .00000 .0000 0.061 .167
Bernardino*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0134 .308
Ferguson,C*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0197 .368
Gilbert,Lsp250 .00008 .320113 4.5153 .200
Junksp242 .083013 .54298 4.1114 .364
Patricksp240 .00007 .292122 5.12011 .550
Ceasesp70 .00001 .14326 3.740 .000
Brazobanmr00 .00000 .0000 0.02310 .435
Burrowssp240 .00005 .208126 5.3122 .167
Palenciacl00 .00000 .0000 0.0246 .250
 Other 202 .100113 .65079 4.0239 .391
 Total 1244 .032547 .379564 4.517760 .339

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Newcomb*mr00 .0000 .000093 .333884
Vesia*mr10 .00011.0005317 .226404012
Kittredgemr32 .6671 .3333339 .273424213
Bernardino*mr1814 .7784 .22222312 .522454535
Ferguson,C*mr62 .3333 .50010198 .421525220
Gilbert,Lsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002500
Junksp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
Patricksp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
Ceasesp00 .0000 .000000 .000700
Brazobanmr54 .8000 .0006184 .222383814
Burrowssp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
Palenciacl20 .00021.0008225 .227414110
 Other 62 .3334 .667122212 .545624212
 Total 4124 .58515 .3664617760 .339124308120