Team pitching -- 2026 Texas Chupacabras
Regular season -- as of 9/13/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
King,B*mr 3.313305400073.16729272477115308
Bazardomr 3.364236000069.2742926187297297
Ray*sp 3.95870242411146.0138686455144187630
Cameron,N*sp 3.981250262600140.11456762421222218599
Lee,D*mr 4.034515300067.06131302485123286
Webb,Jmr 4.063145300062.06029282649102270
Herget,Jmr 4.26101600012.214763162058
Latz*mr 6.003143500057.0623938254888252
Taillonsp 6.196100252500123.214590853589354549
Castillo,LMsp 6.2938019190098.213275692991187452
Clase,Ecl 6.5211080009.213774143046
Verlandersp 6.7024010100048.1713736203953233
 Other  3.571413201022000199.11808979641942017837
 Total  4.536460331241241101107.211625975573691040173814817

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
King,B*mr012420030 8.2 2.9 11.7 9.4 1.3 3.2 21.0 .646
Bazardomr101310010 9.6 2.3 12.3 9.3 1.2 4.0 18.5 .642
Ray*sp021652050 8.5 3.4 12.3 8.9 1.1 2.6101.8 .612
Cameron,N*sp002430210 9.3 2.7 12.2 7.8 1.4 2.9 86.1 .638
Lee,D*mr017350010 8.2 3.2 11.8 11.4 1.6 3.5 19.8 .656
Webb,Jmr311110110 8.7 3.8 12.6 7.1 1.5 1.9 20.2 .614
Herget,Jmr000300110 9.9 2.1 14.2 11.4 1.4 5.3 34.3 .650
Latz*mr203030010 9.8 3.9 13.7 7.6 1.3 1.9 27.5 .609
Taillonsp110200050 10.6 2.5 13.2 6.5 2.5 2.5 81.9 .637
Castillo,LMsp302110120 12.0 2.6 14.8 8.3 1.6 3.1 89.2 .639
Clase,Ecl000110000 12.1 3.7 16.8 13.0 2.8 3.5 20.5 .634
Verlandersp120310020 13.2 3.7 17.5 7.3 0.9 2.0 88.3 .633
 Other 31010120070 8.1 2.9 11.5 8.8 0.9 3.0  .624
 Total 14919413525300 9.4 3.0 12.8 8.5 1.4 2.8  .631

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
King,B*mr .706 1.24192 .292134 .435138 .448 34.2 4.2 3.78 3.84
Bazardomr .705 1.32195 .333124 .418127 .428 33.3 4.3 3.87 4.23
Ray*sp .757 1.32407 .295304 .483310 .492 80.6 4.9 4.47 3.95
Cameron,N*sp .769 1.33409 .301289 .482293 .489 75.1 4.8 4.33 4.35
Lee,D*mr .726 1.27162 .302132 .462135 .472 33.4 4.5 4.04 3.93
Webb,Jmr .763 1.39184 .272132 .489133 .493 35.9 5.2 4.69 4.40
Herget,Jmr .771 1.3434 .35324 .41427 .466 8.1 5.8 5.20 5.29
Latz*mr .801 1.53171 .316128 .508128 .508 34.6 5.4 4.91 4.95
Taillonsp .900 1.46388 .284323 .588325 .592 97.0 7.0 6.35 5.91
Castillo,LMsp .877 1.63313 .364246 .544247 .546 78.0 7.1 6.40 6.21
Clase,Ecl1.001 1.7624 .41729 .63030 .652 10.3 9.9 8.62 8.42
Verlandersp .927 1.88166 .398129 .554132 .567 44.5 8.3 7.46 7.28
 Other  .676 1.22549 .291346 .413356 .425 86.4 3.9 3.51 3.43
 Total  .778 1.383194 .3102340 .4862381 .494645.5 5.2 4.72 4.58

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
King,B*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0283 .107
Bazardomr00 .00000 .0000 0.0287 .250
Ray*sp241 .042112 .500101 4.281 .125
Cameron,N*sp260 .000012 .462157 6.0122 .167
Lee,D*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0152 .133
Webb,Jmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0268 .308
Herget,Jmr00 .00000 .0000 0.042 .500
Latz*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Taillonsp250 .000011 .440119 4.82512 .480
Castillo,LMsp190 .00007 .36895 5.0143 .214
Clase,Ecl00 .00000 .0000 0.072 .286
Verlandersp100 .00001 .10055 5.5102 .200
 Other 200 .00009 .45099 4.93312 .364
 Total 1241 .0081052 .419626 5.021357 .268

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
King,B*mr30 .0002 .667113613 .36154548
Bazardomr73 .4292 .28616327 .219606010
Ray*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
Cameron,N*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002600
Lee,D*mr51 .2003 .600103613 .361535318
Webb,Jmr114 .3644 .36411346 .176535314
Herget,Jmr111.0000 .000020 .000663
Latz*mr441.0000 .0000304 .133353530
Taillonsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002500
Castillo,LMsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001900
Clase,Ecl20 .00021.000083 .375881
Verlandersp00 .0000 .000000 .0001000
 Other 2820 .7147 .250153511 .3141028239
 Total 6133 .54120 .3286321357 .268124351123