Team pitching -- 2026 St. Louis Cougars
Regular season -- as of 9/13/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Autrey*mr 1.953134400074.0571616218873297
Bruno*mr 2.592414800059.0431817114778225
Hirschfeldermr 3.333103800054.04820203349512232
Nesbit*sp 3.85980242400131.01335756491311619556
Kramersp 4.04770242400129.1117595844123176549
Nilesmr 4.4408224300052.2462626254446229
Bradfordsp 4.486150262600132.2104686647139261551
O'Bannoncl 5.151303100043.2502725113731196
Slater*mr 5.210004700074.1764443326959326
Olsonmr 5.643915300075.09251472425155336
Newhousemr 5.641003000044.25828281146116198
Floyd*sp 6.083120262600124.1145858444145265564
Willoughbysp 8.833150242400108.017410610642982813531
 Total  4.83418327124124081102.211436055923941041170944790

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Autrey*mr102300130 6.9 2.6 9.9 10.7 0.9 4.2 26.1 .657
Bruno*mr311200120 6.6 1.7 8.5 7.2 1.1 4.3 17.4 .652
Hirschfeldermr320552020 8.0 5.5 14.3 8.2 0.8 1.5 24.2 .561
Nesbit*sp630250140 9.1 3.4 12.6 9.0 1.1 2.7 91.1 .615
Kramersp540720060 8.1 3.1 11.7 8.6 1.2 2.8 86.2 .627
Nilesmr102502030 7.9 4.3 13.0 7.5 0.7 1.8 20.3 .613
Bradfordsp1111574050 7.1 3.2 10.6 9.4 1.8 3.0 84.7 .616
O'Bannoncl310450020 10.3 2.3 13.4 7.6 0.6 3.4 24.5 .637
Slater*mr711530120 9.2 3.9 13.7 8.4 0.6 2.2 26.3 .610
Olsonmr1151100060 11.0 2.9 14.0 3.0 1.8 1.0 21.8 .614
Newhousemr000100120 11.7 2.2 14.1 9.3 2.2 4.2 24.9 .637
Floyd*sp1200890250 10.5 3.2 14.3 10.5 1.9 3.3 84.2 .619
Willoughbysp612747060 14.5 3.5 18.6 8.2 2.3 2.3 82.6 .620
 Total 5915145550157480 9.3 3.2 13.0 8.5 1.4 2.6  .620

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Autrey*mr .601 1.05178 .281109 .367112 .377 25.3 3.1 2.77 2.53
Bruno*mr .604 0.92158 .22885 .37887 .387 16.8 2.5 2.30 2.17
Hirschfeldermr .751 1.50140 .307106 .457111 .478 26.5 4.5 3.98 4.82
Nesbit*sp .750 1.39358 .327258 .464260 .468 66.4 4.6 4.11 4.36
Kramersp .690 1.24358 .279233 .424240 .437 59.9 4.1 3.75 3.72
Nilesmr .679 1.35151 .27893 .40698 .428 23.6 4.0 3.64 3.80
Bradfordsp .702 1.14334 .234254 .461259 .470 63.9 4.3 3.90 3.44
O'Bannoncl .739 1.40141 .33384 .42988 .449 25.6 5.2 4.74 4.33
Slater*mr .722 1.45215 .330139 .426144 .442 38.4 4.7 4.19 4.36
Olsonmr .853 1.55271 .284178 .530179 .533 53.8 6.5 5.81 5.73
Newhousemr .924 1.54129 .364115 .581116 .586 35.1 7.1 6.37 6.45
Floyd*sp .854 1.52341 .349298 .528306 .543 94.4 6.9 6.15 5.88
Willoughbysp1.023 2.00356 .410329 .620336 .633120.210.1 9.02 9.56
 Total  .773 1.393130 .3112281 .4762336 .488637.6 5.2 4.68 4.69

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Autrey*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.093 .333
Bruno*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.091 .111
Hirschfeldermr00 .00000 .0000 0.0235 .217
Nesbit*sp240 .00008 .33392 3.8151 .067
Kramersp240 .00006 .25092 3.8115 .455
Nilesmr00 .00000 .0000 0.051 .200
Bradfordsp260 .000010 .38566 2.5115 .455
O'Bannoncl00 .00000 .0000 0.0177 .412
Slater*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0196 .316
Olsonmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0217 .333
Newhousemr00 .00000 .0000 0.082 .250
Floyd*sp260 .00006 .23177 3.0249 .375
Willoughbysp240 .00003 .12592 3.8277 .259
 Total 1240 .000833 .266419 3.419959 .296

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Autrey*mr53 .6001 .200102610 .385444422
Bruno*mr41 .2502 .50016203 .150484812
Hirschfeldermr00 .0000 .0004386 .15838387
Nesbit*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
Kramersp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
Nilesmr2422 .9172 .0831239 .391434336
Bradfordsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002600
O'Bannoncl10 .0000 .0004209 .45031315
Slater*mr10 .00011.00073911 .282474712
Olsonmr91 .1115 .5568154 .267535319
Newhousemr00 .0000 .0001187 .389303011
Floyd*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002600
Willoughbysp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
 Total 4427 .61411 .2505119959 .296124334124